Bar Harbor Book Shop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Art
Biography
Children's Books
Books into Film
Fiction
Food and Cooking
Gardening
History
Language
Literature & Poetry
Maine
Music & Dance
Mystery
Nature
Nautical
Philosophy
Science & Technology
Sports & Outdoor Activities
Signed Books
Science Fiction

View Other Categories
 
More

 
 
 

Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gardner, Erle Stanley as Fair, A. A. Bachelors Get Lonely
NY Morrow 1961 First Edition hardcover An ex-library copy, good in Dust Jacket with flaps pasted to endpapers 
Bertha Cool & Donald Lam 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gardner, Erle Stanley as Fair, A. A. Beware the Curves
NY Morrow 1956 First Edition hardcover VG in a good Dust Jacket missing several small chips 
A Bertha Lam & Donald Cool mystery 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gardner, Erle Stanley as Fair, A. A. Cut Thin to Win
NY Morrow 1965 First Edition hardcover VG+-near fine in VG+ Dust Jacket with minor edge wear and one small closed tear 
Donald Lam & Bertha Cool 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gardner, Erle Stanley as Fair, A. A. Cut Thin to Win
NY Morrow 1965 First Edition hardcover Slight spine slant else near fine in a VG+ Dust Jacket with light wear at spine extremities 
Donald Lam & Bertha Cool 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gardner, Erle Stanley as Fair, A. A. Fish or Cut Bait
NY Morrow 1963 First Edition hardcover Fine in a VG+ Dust Jacket 
Lam & Cool 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gardner, Erle Stanley as Fair, A. A. Kept Women Can't Quit
NY Morrow 1960 First Edition hardcover Owner's bookplate on endpaper, VG+ in a VG+ Dust Jacket with very minor wear at head of spine 
Donald Lam and Bertha Cool 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gardner, Erle Stanley as Fair, A. A. Kept Women Can't Quit
NY Morrow 1960 First Edition hardcover VG+ in a VG Dust Jacket missing a small chips at spine extremities and with light soiling to rear panel 
Donald Lam and Bertha Cool 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gardner, Erle Stanley as Fair, A. A. Owls Don't Blink
NY Morrow 1942 First Edition hardcover Good, shelf wear, hinges cracked, pages clean (no Dust Jacket) 
Donald and Bertha in New Orleans 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gardner, Erle Stanley as Fair, A. A. Spill the Jackpot
NY Morrow 1941 First Edition hardcover Some small stains at corners of front free endpaper, owner's neat signature on pastedown endpaper; VG in a good+ Dust Jacket with a thumbnail size chip at head of spine (lettering not affected) and a one inch square rubbed area resulting from a removed label near the base of the spine 
The fourth Donald Lam mystery. Very uncommon in dust jacket 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gardner, Erle Stanley as Fair, A. A. Traps Need Fresh Bait
NY Morrow 1967 First Edition hardcover Fine in a fine Dust Jacket 
Bertha Cool & Donald Lam 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gardner, Erle Stanley as Fair, A. A. Traps Need Fresh Bait
NY Morrow 1967 First Edition hardcover Small "X" penned to upper edge, else VG+ in a VG+ Dust Jacket 
Bertha Cool & Donald Lam 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Gardner, Erle Stanley as Fair, A. A. You Can Die Laughing
NY Morrow 1957 First Edition hardcover Fine in a good+ Dust Jacket missing some small chips 
Lam and Cool 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Abookstop.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Ahabbooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Astleybookfarm.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Athensbookcenter.net
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Beckhambooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Blinebooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Bookcastleonline.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Bookembooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Bookhousestl.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Booksformissions.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Booksleftbehind.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Boox.ca
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Cozybookcellar.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Cupboardmaker.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Doullbooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Easychairbooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Hammondsbooks.net
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Just-us-books.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Martysbooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Opendoorbooks.us
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Pellabooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Rarebookcellar.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Second-chance-books.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Springystreasures.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Used.orcabooks.com
Gardner, Erle Stanley As Fair, A. A. on Woodcrestbooks.com

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@barharborbookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie