Bar Harbor Book Shop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Art
Biography
Children's Books
Books into Film
Fiction
Food and Cooking
Gardening
History
Language
Literature & Poetry
Maine
Music & Dance
Mystery
Nature
Nautical
Philosophy
Science & Technology
Sports & Outdoor Activities
Signed Books
Science Fiction

View Other Categories
 
More

 
 
 

Stein, Aaron Marc Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stein, Aaron Marc ...And High Water
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1946 First Edition hardcover Spine edge wear, else VG in good+, price-clipped Dust Jacket with spine chips and internal wear 
Less common Tim Mulligan and Elsie Mae Hunt mystery finds them on the Mississippi mixing archeology with murder 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stein, Aaron Marc as Bagby, George Dead Wrong
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1957 First Edition hardcover Previous owner's inscription, near-fine in Dust Jacket 
Insp.Schmidt 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stein, Aaron Marc as Bagby, George Dead Wrong
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1957 First Edition hardcover Previous owner's inscription, VG+ in VG+ Dust Jacket 
Insp.Schmidt 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stein, Aaron Marc Death Meets 400 Rabbits
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1953 First Edition hardcover Minor foxing, usual lightly browning pages; else VG+ in a VG Dust Jacket 
Archeologists Tim and Elsie Mae Hunt in Mexico. The next-to-last entry in the series and an uncommon title 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Stein, Aaron Marc Frightened Amazon
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1950 First Edition hardcover Light top edge soiling, very ligh endpapers foxing, else near fine in good+,- near VG Dust Jacket 
Features archeologists Tim Mulligan and Elsi Mae Hunt 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Stein, Aaron Marc as Bagby, George Innocent Bystander
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1977 First Edition hardcover Near-fine in VG+ Dust Jacket 
Inspector Schmidt 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stein, Aaron Marc as Bagby, George Innocent Bystander
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1977 First Edition hardcover Remainder mark on lower edge, else fine in Good, price-clipped Dust Jacket 
Inspector Schmidt 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stein, Aaron Marc as Bagby, George My Dead Body
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1976 First Edition hardcover Remainder mark on lower edge, near-fine in VG Dust Jacket 
Insp. Schmidt 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stein, Aaron Marc as Bagby, George Red Is for Killing
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1941 First Edition hardcover "Doubleday Syndicate" stamp on front endpaper, small owner's label, else near fine in a VG Dust Jacket with some internal repairs 
The ninth Inspector Schmidt and Bagby mystery 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stein, Aaron Marc as Bagby, George The Corpse with the Purple Thighs
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1939 First Edition hardcover VG+- near fine in Dust Jacket with light rear panel stain 
Inspector Schmidt 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Stein, Aaron Marc The Cradle and the Grave
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1948 First Edition hardcover Usual browning pages, foxing to endpapers, VG in Good Dust Jacket missing some small chips 
Archeologists Tim Mulligan & Elsi Mae Hunt 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stein, Aaron Marc as Bagby, George The Golden Creep
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1982 First Edition hardcover Remainder mark on lower edge, near fine in VG+ Dust Jacket 
Insp. Schmidt 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stein, Aaron Marc as Stone, Hampton The Man Who Had Too Much to Lose
NY Simon 1955 First Edition hardcover VG in Good Dust Jacket 
Jeremiah Gibson 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stein, Aaron Marc as Bagby, George The Most Wanted
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1983 First Edition hardcover Fine in VG+ Dust Jacket 
Insp.Schmidt 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Stein, Aaron Marc as Bagby, George The Original Carcase
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1946 First Edition hardcover VG+ in a VG+ Dust Jacket. Later printing without "First Edition" on copyright page. Not an ex-library copy, price intact on jacket flap 
A couple return from their honeymoon only to find the body of an unknown man in their apartment, Inspector Schmidt and his "Boswell" Bagby are soon on the case. The 12th title in the series 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stein, Aaron Marc as Stone, Hampton The Stranger Who Couldn't Let Go
NY Simon 1956 First Edition hardcover Browning pages, VG-VG+ in VG Dust Jacket 
District attorney Jeremiah Gibson 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stein, Aaron Marc Three-with Blood
NY Doubleday 1950 First Edition hardcover Lightly tanning pages, else VG+ in a VG Dust Jacket 
Archeologists Tim Mulligan and Elsa Mae Hunt solve a mystery in Mexico 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stein, Aaron Marc on Ahabbooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Aldertonbooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Bagbooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Bibliotique.us
Stein, Aaron Marc on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Bookmarcsonline.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Boox.ca
Stein, Aaron Marc on Bythebooklc.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on C-books.co.uk
Stein, Aaron Marc on Canterburybooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Cardinalbooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Stein, Aaron Marc on Cozybookcellar.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Cupboardmaker.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Davidevesbooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Dustjacket.ca
Stein, Aaron Marc on Easychairbooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Edconroybooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Gibsonbooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Guthriebooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Harpoonbooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Jamespepperbooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Jondalbook.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Kjcactus.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Longfellowspdx.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Manyhills.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Mysteryandimagination.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Oddvolumebooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Opendoorbooks.us
Stein, Aaron Marc on Readinkbooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Rodneysbookstore.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Second-chance-books.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Thebooktree.co.uk
Stein, Aaron Marc on Waywardbooksonline.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Websterbookstore.com
Stein, Aaron Marc on Woodensoldierbooks.com

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@barharborbookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie