Bar Harbor Book Shop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Art
Biography
Children's Books
Books into Film
Fiction
Food and Cooking
Gardening
History
Language
Literature & Poetry
Maine
Music & Dance
Mystery
Nature
Nautical
Philosophy
Science & Technology
Sports & Outdoor Activities
Signed Books
Science Fiction

View Other Categories
 
More

 
 
 

Bruce, Leo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bruce, Leo Case for Three Detectives
Chicago Academy 1982 Reprint paperback Mass market paperback; near fine in pictorial wraps 
The first Sgt. Beef mystery first published in England in 1936 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bruce, Leo Case ith Ropes and Rings
Chicago Academy 1980 First Edition hardcover Near fine in Dust Jacket 
Sergeant Beef 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bruce, Leo Case With No Conclusion
Chicago Academy 1984 First Edition paperback Mass market paperback, VG+ in pictorial wraps 
The fourth Sgt. Beef mystery published in England in 1939 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bruce, Leo Dead Man's Shoes
Chicago Academy 1987 First Edition paperback Mass market paperback, near fine in pictorial wraps 
A Carolus Deane mystery published in England in 1958 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bruce, Leo Death of a Commuter
Chicago Academy 1988 First Edition paperback Mass market paperback, VG+ in pictorial wraps 
A Carolus Deane mystery published in England in 1967 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bruce, Leo Death on Allhallowe'en
Chicago Academy 1988 First Edition paperback Mass market paperback; VG in pictorial wraps 
A Carolus Deane mystery first published in England in 1970 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bruce, Leo Death With Blue Ribbon
Chicago Academy 1994 Reprint paperback Mass market paperback; near fine in pictorial wraps 
A Carolus Deane mystery first published in England in 1969. A writer of cookbooks is murdered under extraordinary circumstances 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bruce, Leo Die All, Die Merrily
Chicago Academy 1986 Reprint paperback Mass market paperback, near fine in pictorial wraps 
A Carolus Deane mystery first published in 1961 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bruce, Leo Furious Old Women
Chicago Academy 1983 First Edition paperback Mass market paperback; light fraying at base of spine else VG in pictorial wraps 
A Carolus Deane mystery first published in England in 1960 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bruce, Leo Jack on the Gallows Tree
Chicago Academy 1988 Reprint paperback Mass market paperback; VG in pictorial wraps 
A Carolus Deane mystery first published in England in 1960 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bruce, Leo Jack on the Gallows Tree
Chicago Academy 1983 First Edition hardcover Owner's blind stamp on endpaper, slight spine slant; VG+ in VG Dust Jacket 
Carolus Deane 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bruce, Leo Nothing Like Blood
Chicago Academy 1985 First Edition paperback Mass market paperback; VG in pictorial wraps 
A Carolus Deane mystery first published in England in 1962 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bruce, Leo on 77sunsetbooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Agorabooks.net
Bruce, Leo on Alongthewaybooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Bruce, Leo on Bookcrazy.us
Bruce, Leo on Booksagain.net
Bruce, Leo on Bookwormhbg.com
Bruce, Leo on Caterwaulbooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Bruce, Leo on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bruce, Leo on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Cupboardmaker.com
Bruce, Leo on Deansbookstore.com
Bruce, Leo on Easychairbooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bruce, Leo on Goodwillbooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Kbookscanada.com
Bruce, Leo on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Mccauleybooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Bruce, Leo on Mimicobooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Mingbooks.co.uk
Bruce, Leo on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Bruce, Leo on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bruce, Leo on Oldprintbooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Rileybooks.co.uk
Bruce, Leo on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Second-chance-books.com
Bruce, Leo on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Bruce, Leo on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Bruce, Leo on Store.bookswithapast.com
Bruce, Leo on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bruce, Leo on Thebookbank.net
Bruce, Leo on Thebookscene.com
Bruce, Leo on Thegreatbookescape.com
Bruce, Leo on Thriftybooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Tiberbooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Used.orcabooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Worldofrarebooks.com
Bruce, Leo on Yare-books.co.uk
Bruce, Leo on Zephyrusbooks.com

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@barharborbookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie