Bar Harbor Book Shop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Art
Biography
Children's Books
Books into Film
Fiction
Food and Cooking
Gardening
History
Language
Literature & Poetry
Maine
Music & Dance
Mystery
Nature
Nautical
Philosophy
Science & Technology
Sports & Outdoor Activities
Signed Books
Science Fiction

View Other Categories
 
More

 
 
 

Eberhart, Mignon G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eberhart, Mignon G. Escape the Night
NY Grosset (1944) Early reprint hardcover Fine in a near fine Dust Jacket 
California setting 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eberhart, Mignon G. Postmark Murder
NY Random 1956 First Edition hardcover Near fine in a VG+ Dust Jacket 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eberhart, Mignon G. The Hangman's Whip
NY Doubleday Doran 1940 First Edition hardcover Endpapers browning a bit, VG+ in a VG Dust Jacket with some small extremity chips 

Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eberhart, Mignon G. The Man Next Door
NY Random 1943 First Edition hardcover Light foxing and browning to cover and endpapers, else VG+ in a VG Dust Jacket with shallow fraying at spine extremities 

Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eberhart, Mignon G. The Patient in Cabin C
NY Random 1983 First Edition hardcover Later Printing. Fine in a fine in Dust Jacket 
Murder aboard yacht 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eberhart, Mignon G. The Patient in Room 18
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1929 First Edition hardcover Review removed from fixed endpaper, else VG+ (no Dust Jacket) 
Sarah Keate. Haycraft Queen Cornerstone title 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eberhart, Mignon G. The White Dress
NY Random 1946 First Edition hardcover VG (no Dust Jacket) 
Murder on an Island in Biscayne Bay 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eberhart, Mignon G. While the Patient Slept
NY Doubleday Crime Club 1930 First Edition hardcover Good+ (no Dust Jacket) 
Nurse Keate 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eberhart, Mignon G. Wings of Fear
NY Grosset (1945) Early reprint hardcover About VG in good Dust Jacket 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eberhart, Mignon G. With This Ring
NY Random 1941 First Edition hardcover Two small owner's stamps on endpapers, else VG (no Dust Jacket) 
Bayou setting 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eberhart, Mignon G. Wolf in Man's Clothing
NY Random 1942 First Edition hardcover Slight spine slant and light foxing, else VG+ in a VG+ Dust Jacket with light wear at spine extremities 
Nurse Keate 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eberhart, Mignon G. on Ahabbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Angiesbookattic.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Areaderscorner.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Ayerego.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Bohemianbookworm.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Bookcastleonline.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Bookembooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Confettibooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Davidevesbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Dustjacket.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Edconroybooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Genesbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Hallofbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Hangfirebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Kayleighbug.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Naturecoastbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Pbobooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Rarebookcellar.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Rebook.us
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Sauconybookshop.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Second-chance-books.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Skylarkerbooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Sweetbeagle.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Unearthlybooks.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Vabooks.org
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Waywardbooksonline.com
Eberhart, Mignon G. on Woodensoldierbooks.com

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@barharborbookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie