Bar Harbor Book Shop

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Art
Biography
Children's Books
Books into Film
Fiction
Food and Cooking
Gardening
History
Language
Literature & Poetry
Maine
Music & Dance
Mystery
Nature
Nautical
Philosophy
Science & Technology
Sports & Outdoor Activities
Signed Books
Science Fiction

View Other Categories
 
More

 
 
 

Household, Geoffrey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Household, Geoffrey Arabesque
Boston Little, Brown 1948 First Edition hardcover Near fine in a near fine Dust Jacket with a couple of light creases 

Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Household, Geoffrey Arrows of Desire
Boston Little 1985 First Edition hardcover VG+ in VG Dust Jacket 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Household, Geoffrey Capricorn and Cancer
London Michael Joseph 1981 First Edition hardcover Fine in fine Dust Jacket 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Household, Geoffrey Doom's Caravan
Boston Little 1971 First Edition hardcover Tape marks on boards, paste stain on front endpaper; good in VG Dust Jacket 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Household, Geoffrey Escape into Daylight
London Bodley Head 1976 First Edition hardcover School gift plate on front endpaper, else VG+ (no Dust Jacket) 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Household, Geoffrey Olura
London Joseph 1965 First Edition hardcover VG+ in VG+ price-clipped Dust Jacket 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Household, Geoffrey Olura
London Joseph 1965 First Edition hardcover Light foxing to edges, else near fine in VG+ Dust Jacket with minor wear to spine head 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Household, Geoffrey Sabres on the Sand
London Joseph 1966 First Edition hardcover Fine in a fine Dust Jacket with price crossed out on flap 
Short stories 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Household, Geoffrey Tales of Adventurers
London Joseph 1952 First Edition hardcover Lightly browning endpapers, else fine in a VG Dust Jacket with light wear at spine extremities 
Short stories, in Hubin 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Household, Geoffrey The Brides of Solomon and Other Stories
London Michael Joseph 1958 First Edition hardcover Foxing to endpapers and edges, else VG+ in a VG+ Dust Jacket with minor fraying at spine extremities 
Short stories, some criminous 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Household, Geoffrey The Courtesy of Death
Boston Little 1967 First Edition hardcover Small owner's signature, VG+ in VG Dust Jacket 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Household, Geoffrey The Europe That Was
London David & Charles 1979 First Edition hardcover Fine in fine Dust Jacket 
Short Stories 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Household, Geoffrey The Last Two Weeks of Georges Rivac
Boston Little 1978 First Edition hardcover Fine in price-clipped Dust Jacket 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Household, Geoffrey The Sending
Boston Little 1980 First Edition hardcover Light foxing, else fine in Dust Jacket 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Household, Geoffrey The Third Hour
Boston Little 1938 First Edition hardcover Owner's bookplate, light foxing, else VG+ (no Dust Jacket) 
Author's first mystery 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Household, Geoffrey Thing to Love
Boston Little 1963 First Edition hardcover Slight spine slant, VG+ in VG Dust Jacket 
In Hubin 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Household, Geoffrey Thing to Love
Boston Little 1963 First Edition hardcover Fine in a VG+ Dust Jacket 
In Hubin 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Household, Geoffrey on Ahabbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Aucott.com
Household, Geoffrey on Ayerego.com
Household, Geoffrey on Aziomedia.com
Household, Geoffrey on Bdbooksandart.com
Household, Geoffrey on Bohemianbookworm.com
Household, Geoffrey on Bookarc.com.au
Household, Geoffrey on Booksinbulgaria.com
Household, Geoffrey on Bythebooklc.com
Household, Geoffrey on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Household, Geoffrey on Coasbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Confettibooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Household, Geoffrey on Davidevesbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Doullbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Dustjacket.ca
Household, Geoffrey on Easychairbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Finebks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Flyingelfbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Gibsonbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Havercroftbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Kayleighbug.com
Household, Geoffrey on Kellerbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Lenungerbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Lincbook.com
Household, Geoffrey on Logonbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Manorfarmbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Mysteryandimagination.com
Household, Geoffrey on Oddvolumebooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Household, Geoffrey on Pribooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Rainydaybooks.ca
Household, Geoffrey on Readinkbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Rememberbooksonline.com
Household, Geoffrey on Riversedgebooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Rsgeerbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Seaoceanbooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Second-chance-books.com
Household, Geoffrey on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Household, Geoffrey on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Household, Geoffrey on Star-dot-star.net
Household, Geoffrey on Used-and-rare-books.com
Household, Geoffrey on Waverlybooks.com
Household, Geoffrey on Waywardbooksonline.com
Household, Geoffrey on Yare-books.co.uk

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@barharborbookshop.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie